winners_1030x289

2019 Final Showdown Competition Results

2019 WCDELITE DANCER RESULTS

2019 FINAL SHOWDOWN DANCE OFF RESULTS

WCDELITE Mini Division-Female

2nd Runner Up – Campbell Clark, MVP Dance Elite

1st Runner Up – Lena Garcia, Dance Empire

CHAMPION – Kylee Casares, Dance Unlimited Miami

WCDELITE Mini Division-Male

1st Runner Up – Connor Espinosa, Company C Dance Club

CHAMPION – Grayson McMahon, Northshore Academy of Dance

Mini Division

6th Place – CLEAN UP ANTHEM, Company C Dance Club

5th Place – BEASTIE BABES, Jamie’s Dance Force

4th Place – LOST WITHOUT YOU, Dance Du Coeur

3rd Place – UNDERWATER, The Dance Shop

2nd Place – SPICE UP YOUR LIFE, Sheffield School of the Dance

CHAMPION – NEVER ENOUGH, Dance Unlimited Miami

WCDELITE Junior Division-Female

2nd Runner Up – Charli Patterson, Sheffield School of the Dance

1st Runner Up – Ainslee McAlees, Company C Dance Club

CHAMPION – Kendal Cordon, Jamie’s Dance Force

WCDELITE Junior Division-Male

2nd Runner Up – A.J. Joseph, Stewart Johnson Dance Academy

1st Runner Up – Cole Tardif, Flex Point Performing Arts Center

CHAMPION – Samuel Evans, Center Stage Dance Studio

Junior Division

6th Place – THE LITTLE THINGS, Jamie’s Dance Force

5th Place – I LOVE LONDON, The Wright Step School of Dance

4th Place – A DEEPER LOVE, Sheffield School of the Dance

3rd Place – ARONN’S PARTY, Company C Dance Club

2nd Place – NO BAD NEWS, Dance Unlimited

CHAMPION – EN PATHOS, Dance Du Coeur

WCDELITE Teen Division-Female

2nd Runner Up – Kara Hurst, Company C Dance Club

1st Runner Up – Hannah Morrison, Project 52 Dance Company

CHAMPION – Arielle Supplice, Dance Unlimited Miami

WCDELITE Teen Division-Male

2nd Runner Up – Drew Thompson, Project 52 Dance Company

1st Runner Up – Justin Gazzillo, Stewart Johnson Dance Academy

CHAMPION – Anthony Desables, Dance Unlimited Miami

Teen Division

6th Place – HECTIC DAYS, The Wright Step School of Dance

5th Place – THERE WILL BE TIME, Jamie’s Dance Force

4th Place – COME TO MAKE PEACE, Sheffield School of the Dance

3rd Place – TAKE IT BACK NOW, Dance Du Coeur

2nd Place – RESTLESS, Dance Unlimited Miami

CHAMPION – HALLELUJAH, Company C Dance Club

WCDELITE Senior Division-female

2nd Runner Up – Kenedie Morr, Company C Dance Club

1st Runner Up – Chloe Chandler, Performing Arts Dance Theater

CHAMPION – Taylor Spolitino, Stewart Johnson Dance Academy

WCDELITE Senior Division-male

2nd Runner Up – BRAXTON KENT, Sheffield School of the Dance

1st Runner Up – DEVANTE EDWARDS, The Wright Step School of Dance

CHAMPION – TYRONE REESE, Sheffield School of the Dance

Senior Division

6th Place – CAN’T TOUCH THIS, The Performing Arts Center

5th Place – RESCUE, Northshore Academy of Dance

4th Place – BAD DAY, The Wright Step School of Dance

3rd Place – CRISIS, Company C Dance Club

2nd Place – GRAND TARANTELLA, Sheffield School of the Dance

CHAMPION – ENTOURAGE, Dance Unlimited Miami

The 2019 Pinnacle Cup Champion

ENTOURAGE,
Dance Unlimited Miami

The 2019 DANCE GENRE CHALLENGE CUP CHAMPIONS

Sheffield School of the Dance

ULTIMATE ELITE DANCER CHAMPION

TYRONE REESE, Sheffield School of the Dance

GENRE ELITE DANCE CHAMPION

AINSLEE MCALESS, Company C Dance Club

SCHOLARSHIPS

MINI SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

LAYLA ALVAREZ, Dance Unlimited Miami

OLIVIA IGLESIAS, Dance Unlimited Miami

KERRIGAN GRACE FREDERICK, Dance Graphics

ANSLEE LEBLANC, The Dance Shop

MINI YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

KENNADIE HELMS, The Wright Step School of Dance

MANEULA MARIA RIGUEZES-CASTRO, Dance Unlimited Miami

REESE MONTANEZ, Dance Unlimited Miami

JUNIOR SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

CHLOE MCCUTCHEON, Sheffield School of the Dance

KAITLYN BANKS, Augusta West Dance Studio

JULIA SIGUA, The Wright Step School of Dance

JUNIOR YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

JASMINE RODRIGUEZ, Dance Unlimited Miami

BELEH VIVES-SOLANO, Dance Unlimited Miami

SARAH I. LINN, Dance Du Coeur

TEEN SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

FRANCESCA SAMMARTINO, Jamie’s Dance Force

MARY CARTER HOWARD, Debbie’s School of Dance

TEEN YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

SOPHIA BURNS, Dance Du Coeur

KAEDYN GRIFFIN, Knox Dance Worx

TEEN EDGE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER SCHOLARSHIPS

KELLI FERGUSON, Dance Unlimited Miami

SENIOR SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

TAYLER CANGELOSI, Northshore Academy of Dance

SYDNI THOMPSON, The Wright Step School of Dance

SARAH HLAUDY, The Performing Arts Center

AMBER TERRY, Debbie’s School of Dance

SENIOR YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

SHAUNA BRITLINGHAM, Coastal Dance Academy

LAINE MIKOLAJCZYK, Company C Dance Club

SENIOR EDGE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER SCHOLARSHIP

REBECCA LOPEZ, Dance Unlimited Miami

AMDA SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

HIGH SCHOOL SUMMER CONSERVATORY SCHOLARSHIP

Drew Thompson, Project 52 Dance Company

Kayla Turner, Bluffton School of Dance

Jeona Pinnock, Dance Empire

Hannah Morrison, Project 52 Dance Company

Lindsey Goldstein, North Shore Dance Academy

Kirstin Trahan, Jill Listi Dance Studio

$ 20,000 COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP

Grace Prudhomme, Performing Arts Dance Theater

$ 40,000 COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP

Darryl Billings, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

Amilian Clemes, Knox Dance Worx

Frances Dolembo

Lilli Lawrence, Sheffield School of the Dance

Hannah Mastrostefano, North Shore Dance Academy

$ 60,000 COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP

Miranda Jimenez, Dance Empire

Braxton Kent, Sheffield School of the Dance

Daniel Stuart, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

Heather Yuan, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

© Copyright - WCDE - West Coast Dance Explosion