winners_1030x289

2018 Final Showdown Competition Results

2018 WCDELITE DANCER RESULTS

2018 FINAL SHOWDOWN DANCE OFF RESULTS

WCDELITE Mini Division-Female

2nd Runner Up – Lena Garcia, Dance Empire
1st Runner Up –  Ava Woinarowicz, McCoy Rigby Conservatory of the Arts
Champion – Ariana Zomparelli, Stewart Johnson Dance Academy

WCDELITE Mini Division-Male

Champion – Santiago Sosa, Dance Empire

Mini Division

7th PLACE – ALL I WANT, Dance Graphics
6th PLACE – WIND IT UP, Universal Dance Academy
5th PLACE – POLKA, Dance Empire
4th PLACE – WONDERFUL WORLD, Project 52 Dance Company
3rd PLACE – MOVE, Birmingham Dance Theatre
2nd PLACE – GROWN WOMAN, Company C Dance Club
Champion – MONEY, Jill Listi Dance Studio

WCDELITE Junior Division-Female

2nd Runner Up – Kendall Crabtree, Birmingham Dance Theatre
1st Runner Up – Lily Cappuzzello, The Performing Arts Center
Champion – Avery Cashen, Dance Graphics

WCDELITE Junior Division-Male

2nd Runner Up – Trent Grappe, Cindy K’s Dance Studio
1st Runner Up, Jackson Ogden, Birmingham Dance Theatre
Champion – Cristian Ponder, Dance Du Coeur

Junior Division

7TH PLACE – WE CAME TO PARTY, Dance Empire
6th PLACE – CABARET, Project 52 Dance Company
5th PLACE – CLIQUE, Dance Graphics
4th PLACE – ALREADY ALL READY, Sheffield School of the Dance
3rd PLACE – FEEL IT STILL, Jill Listi Dance Studio
2nd PLACE – SIMILAU, Company C Dance Club
Champion – WHAT A WONDERFUL WORLD, Birmingham Dance Theatre

WCDELITE Teen Division-Female

2nd Runner Up – Callan Elkins, Birmingham Dance Theatre
1st Runner Up – Anna Maria Hebert, Jill Listi Dance Studio
Champion – Kelsey Doukszewicz, Elite Feet Artists Company

WCDELITE Teen Division-Male

2nd Runner Up – Braxton Kent, Sheffield School of the Dance
1st Runner Up – Jeremiah Paul, Dance Empire
Champion – Reginald Turner Jr, Sheffield School of the Dance

Teen Division

7th PLACE – GRAVITY, Project 52 Dance Company
6th PLACE – TEMPLE, Northshore Academy of Dance
5th PLACE – SKEPTIC, Dance Empire
4th PLACE – COLD CASE, Jill Listi Dance Studio
3rd PLACE – THE RAIN, Sheffield School of the Dance
2nd PLACE – CAROUSEL, Birmingham Dance Theatre
Champion – UNDERSTANDING LOVE, Company C Dance Club

WCDELITE Senior Division-female

2nd Runner Up – Emily McFarland, Karla Pattavina‘s Dance Academy
1st Runner Up – Kailey Doukszewicz, Elite Feet Artists Company
Champion – Payton St. John, Magnificat High School

WCDELITE Senior Division-male

2nd Runner Up – Christian Woods, Dance Empire
1st Runner Up – Tyrone Reese, Sheffield School of the Dance
Champion – Graham Feeny, Company C Dance Club

Senior Division

8TH PLACE – RUN BOY RUN, The Performing Arts Center
7th PLACE –   CAGE OF BONES, Jamie’s Dance Force
6TH PLACE – BYEGONE, Starz Artistic Performing Company
5th PLACE – BELIEF, Northshore Academy of Dance
4th PLACE – KISSING YOU, Dance Empire
3rd PLACE – TURN TO STONE, Birmingham Dance Theatre
2nd PLACE – LESGINKA, Sheffield School of the Dance
Champion – I AM LOST, Company C Dance Club

The 2018 Pinnacle Cup Champion

UNDERSTANDING LOVE,
Company C Dance Club

The 2018 DANCE GENRE CHALLENGE CUP CHAMPIONS

3rd Place – Jamie’s Dance Force
2nd Place – Sheffield School of the Dance
CHAMPION – Birmingham Dance Theatre

ULTIMATE ELITE DANCER CHAMPION

Avery Cashen, Dance Graphics

SCHOLARSHIPS

MINI SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

ANAYA MCCORVEY, Dance Empire

AVA GAFFNEY, The Performing Arts Center

NICHOLAS MORENO, Starz Artistic Performing Company

AVA COUNCIL, Universal Dance Academy

MINI YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

ADIA SCHOEPF, Company C Dance Club

ANNE-MARIE MERCHANT, Jill Listi Dance Studio

JACQUELYN NG, Dance Empire

JUNIOR SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIPS

BROOKE FROELICH, The Performing Arts Center

FRANCESCA SAMMARTINO, Jamie’s Dance Force

MADISON MEYER, Universal Dance Academy

ABIGAIL BOUDREAUX, Dance Graphics

ANNABEL MITCHEL, Universal Dance Academy

JUNIOR YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

ELLA BEGNAUD, Dance Graphics

KAMRYN MORR, Company C Dance Club

TANNAH ZENON, Jill Listi Dance Studio

SOPHIE GREENE, Dance Graphics

TEEN SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

JASMINE WILLIAMS, The Performing Arts Center

MARY PARETTI, Northshore Academy of Dance

SOPHIA BRECHTEL, Northshore Academy of Dance

SHELBY MIGON, Dance Empire

PAYTON MANDELBAUM, Dance Empire

BELLA GRIER, Tari’s School of Dance

TEEN YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

LOTTE WAMBSGANSS, Birmingham Dance Theatre

RYLEIGH NORTON, Starz Artistic Performing Company

LAINEY BEIGHNER, Jamie’s Dance Force

CLAIRE MILLER, Jill Listi Dance Studio

TEEN BROADWAY DANCE CENTER SCHOLARSHIP

SOPHIA SHELTON, Company C Dance Club

SENIOR SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

COLETTE FISCHER, Company C Dance Club

MADELEINE GREENWOOD, Sheffield School of the Dance

SAVANNAH CARR, Northshore Academy of Dance

SENIOR YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

NYSHA´ MORGAN, Starz Artistic Performing Company

JAYDEN MCEACHIN, Universal Dance Academy

CAROLINE IDE, Company C Dance Club

SENIOR BROADWAY DANCE CENTER SCHOLARSHIP

JILLI LAWRENCE, Sheffield School of the Dance

SENIOR EDGE PERFORMING ARTS CENTER SCHOLARSHIP

MIRANDA JIMENEZ, Dance Empire

© Copyright - WCDE - West Coast Dance Explosion