Seattle Winners – March 22-24

MINI SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

QUINCE KRUZICH, Dynamic Dance Academy

MINI YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

HENLY MANSANTI, Dynamic Dance Academy

MINI NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

HALEY METTE, Gotta Dance

MINI WCDELITE DANCER RUNNER UP

PAIGE KELLOGG, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

SADIE BROOKS, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

BRYDEN WAGNER, Dynamic Dance Academy

JERSI HANSEN, Dynamic Dance Academy

MINI WCDELITE DANCER WINNERS

ORION ESPINOSA, The Surge Dance

PIPER PERUSSE, The Surge Dance

LYRIC OKRUSCH, Dynamic Dance Academy

SHAE FOLEY, Dynamic Dance Academy

MINI GENRE ELITE SCHOLARSHIP

CAMPBELL CLARK, MVP Dance Elite

JUNIOR SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

CATHERINE ZHENG, Gotta Dance

SARAH KUDLACZ, Gotta Dance

DELANY HAGER, Platinum Dance Center

JAYLAH KEIMIG, Gotta Dance

JUNIOR YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

SADIE STEILMAN, Dynamic Dance Academy

IRIS ZUO, Elizabeth’s dance Dimensions

JUNIOR NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

CAROLINE TRICHE, Gotta Dance

PRESLI SMITH-ANDERSON, Dynamic Dance Academy

JUNIOR WCDELITE DANCER RUNNER UP

AVA CROASDILL, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

NYA ROSE KUNIGK, Elizabeth’s Dance Dimensions

PAYTON STOWE, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

GILLIAN NUNES, Elite Studio of Dance

TAYLOR WILSON, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

JULIET GWERDER, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

HARRIOSN ROBINSON, Backstage Dance Studio

ETHAN SPRAGUE, Northwest School of Dance

SARAH NANIGIAN, Elite Studio of Dance

CAROLINE ASHTON, Backstage Dance Studio

MYLEE DEMARAIS, Dynamic Dance Academy

JUNIOR WCDELITE DANCER

TESSA COSPER, Gotta Dance

BREA WAGNER, Dynamic Dance Academy

BROOKLYN SANDLIN, Elite Studio of Dance

PIPER FORT, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

JASMINE KING, Elite Studio of Dance

ASPYNN VETTER, Dynamic Dance Academy

SEARRA YADVISH, Elizabeth’s Dance Dimensions

JUNIOR GENRE ELITE SCHOLARSHIP

NAOMI-VICTORIAH HOWARD, Elite Studio of Dance

TEEN SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

ALYSSA DEROUEN, Gotta Dance

IRELAND JOHNSTON, Dynamic Dance Academy

TEEN YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

SYDNEY NEWTON, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

OLIVIA STILLWAGON, Dynamic Dance Academy

TEEN WCDELITE DANCER RUNNERS UP

GABRIELLE EDMONDS, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

CHETZA ESPINOSA, The Surge Dance Center

GIANNA LIVA, Dynamic Dance Academy

GIANNA PEREY, Neisha’s Dance and Music Academy

KIERSTEN ROTH, Dynamic Dance Academy

MAIYA CARPENTER, Dynamic Dance Academy

BELLA BEALS, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

HAILEY KNIGHT, Elite Studio of Dance

TEEN WCDELITE DANCER

ASHTON ANAGA, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

KESLEY FIVEY, Dynamic Dance Academy

NICHOLAS ISABELLI, Gotta Dance

RYDER HETTICK, Dynamic Dance Academy

AARON SALAZAR, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

AVERY ZERR, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

MYA MCCALPINE, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

DALEN PALMER, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

SAM MUSSER, Premiere Dance Center

TEEN GENRE ELITE SCHOLARSHIP

NATHAN ALLEN, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

SENIOR SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

BEN SANDERS, Premiere Dance Center

SENIOR YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

ALISON PREKEGES, Gotta Dance

KRISTINA MORRIS, Premiere Dance Center

SENIOR NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

DAVINA GUMM, Elite Studio of Dance

SENIOR WCDELITE DANCER RUNNERS UP

JAIDYNN PENROSE, Premiere Dance Center

MALIA DIZON, Elite Studio of Dance

EMILY MCHALE, Elite Studio of Dance

HEATHER YNAN, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

KIRAN VIRANI, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

EMILY DOGE, Gotta Dance

AVA GONZALEZ, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

SENIOR WCDELITE DANCERS

BRIELLE SYDOU, Elizabeth’s Dance Dimensions

NICOLE HUTTON, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

YANA SOLOGUB, Westlake Dance Center

ANASTASIA TRINIDAD, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

COLBY CASHELL, Dynamic Dance Academy

KRISTINA DOUCETTE, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

CADY SEAVEY, Premiere Dance Center

KATIE GILLAM, Elizabeth’s Dance Dimensions

SENIOR GENRE ELITE WINNER

ALIX CHAPPELL, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

FABULOUS BABY, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

MAMBO ITALIANO, MVP Dance Elite

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

TRIBE, Platinum Dance Center

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

EASE ON DOWN THE ROAD, Gotta Dance

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

LET’S BE BAD, The Dynamic Dance Academy

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

C’MON EVERYBODY, The Dynamic Dance Academy

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

BALLROOM BLITZ, The Dynamic Dance Academy

JUNIOR CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

SWEET GEORGIA BROWN, Platinum Dance Center

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

FIREWORKS, Elite Studio of Dance

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

MY SOUL, Elite Studio of Dance

JUNIOR CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

BUST IT, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

CHAINS, Elite Studio of Dance

JUNIOR CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

WONDERLAND, Gotta Dance

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

RHYTHM NATION, The Dynamic Dance Academy

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE PRODUCTION

ELECTRO SWING, The Dynamic Dance Academy

MINI/JUNIOR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

BUST IT, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

TEEN CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

MEDICINE, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

MOMBASA, Premiere Dance Center

TEEN CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

SINGLE MAN DROUGHT, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

DOIN’ MY THING, Premiere Dance Center

TEEN CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

SWEET HOT, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

UNITED WE GROOVE, Premiere Dance Center

TEEN CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

HAPPY ENDING, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

RAIN, The Dynamic Dance Academy

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE LINE

SCHOOL SONG, Gotta Dance

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE PRODUCTION

HAMILTON, The Dynamic Dance Academy

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

LULU’S BACK IN TOWN, Premiere Dance Center

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

MAMA I’M A BIG GIRL NOW, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

CLOCKWORK, Westlake Dance Center

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

WE DON’T EAT, Allegro Performing Arts Academy

TEEN/SENIOR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

DOWN, The Dynamic Dance Academy

HIGH POINT AWARD

UNITED WE GROOVE, Premiere Dance Center

SOLOBLAST CHAMPION

SAM MUSSER, Premiere Dance Center

DANCE GENRE AWARD CHAMPION

The Dynamic Dance Academy

TOP OVERALL HIGH SCORE STUDIO SHOWCASE PERFORMER

HAMILTON, The Dynamic Dance Academy
WE DON’T EAT Allegro Performing Arts Academy
UNITED WE GROOVE, Premiere Dance Center