Reston Winners – February 1-3

MINI SINGLE SCHOLARSHIPS

ALESSANDRA FRANKHOUSER, Houck Dance Studio

AUBREY MELAMED, Triplett Dance Academy

GRACE RICHEY, The Loudoun School of Ballet

BRODEE CHAMBERS, Houck Dance Studio

MINI YEAR LONG SCHOLARSHIPS

SAMANTHA O’DONNELL, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

NYAH POWELL, Dance & Gym Expressions

AVERY KOZLOWSKI, Stewart Johnson Dance Academy

MINI WCDELITE DANCER RUNNER UP

CONNOR CRAIG, Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance

RHEA D. WATKINS, To the Pointe Dance and Arts Academy

NAZ TURKER, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

MINI WCDELITE DANCER WINNERS

ENSLEY KING, To the Pointe Dance and Arts Academy

M’KENZIE JACKSON, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

JORDYN HARRIS, Chesterfield Dance Center

AVA PRESHONG, The Loudoun School of Ballet

MINI GENRE ELITE SCHOLARSHIP

KYRIE MIMS, SI Dance, LLC

JUNIOR SINGLE SCHOLARSHIPS

KARLY MARKUS, Sherry’s Dance Center

EMMA GOODRICH, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

ADELAIDE FREDRICKS, The Loudoun School of Ballet

ALYSA MCCARTHY, Coastal Dance Academy

JUNIOR YEAR LONG SCHOLARSHIPS

ELLIE WOOLSON, To the Pointe Dance & Arts Academy

AVA REGULE, Jamie’s Dance Force

BRIGID FALESE, Triplett Dance Academy

JUNIOR NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS

ISABELLA FARINA, Jamie’s Dance Force

OLIVIA ROGERS, Chesterfield Dance Center

JUNIOR WCDELITE DANCER RUNNER UP

LIVI TARLTON, Chesterfield Dance Center

MACEY REID, Houck Dance Studio

REBEKAH NIMEROFF, Triplett Dance Academy

LEAH MELAMED, Triplett Dance Academy

LOGAN HUGHES, Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance

CECILIA CONDIE, The Loudon School of Ballet

KEIRA WATSON, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

ABBY STUART, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

AVA LENGYEL, Jamie’s Dance Force

MADDIE REID, Houck Dance Studio

ALIVIA LENGYEL, Jamie’s Dance Force

LYLA FLEMING, Jamie’s Dance Force

LUCY BARTON, Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance

JUNIOR WCDELITE DANCER

CAYLEE SEYMOUR, Chesterfield Dance Center

RILAN WHITE, The Dance Shop

AJ JOSEPH, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

AVA MCKINLEY, To the Pointe Dance & Arts Academy

ARIANNA SHERMAN, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

TUCKER DERICORE, The Loudoun School of Ballet

JUNIOR GENRE ELITE SCHOLARSHIP

KENDAL CORDON, Jamie’s Dance Force

TEEN SINGLE SCHOLARSHIPS

LAINEY BEICHNER, Jamie’s Dance Force

ZADA SUDDUTH, Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance

KEIONNA WATKINS, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

TEEN YEAR LONG SCHOLARSHIPS

KALEIGH BAILEY, Chesterfield Dance Center

MEREDITH REECE, The Loudoun School of Ballet

TEEN NATIONAL FINALS SCHOLARSHIP

ELLA CHAMPAGNE, Elite Feet Artists Company

TEEN BDC & EDGE SCHOLARSHIPS

HALLE WHITE, The Dance Shop

TEEN WCDELITE DANCER RUNNERS UP

SYDENY ROBERTSTON, SI Dance

REAGAN FLEMING, Jamie’s Dance Force

DESTINY CRUZ, Triplett Dance Academy

RACHEL CHUNG, Barton and Williams School of Dance

HADLEY BARRETT, Chesterfield Dance Center

CAMERON LODGE, Chesterfield Dance Center

DAISY DENICORE, The Loudoun School of Ballet

SCARLET FETTEROLF, The Loudoun School of Ballet

TEEN WCDELITE DANCER

MAYA REGULE, Jamie’s Dance Force

CAMERON THOMAS, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

BENJAMIN NOVIK, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

ABBY FARROW, Chesterfield Dance Center

JUSTIN GAZZILLO, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

MORGAN PONTE, The Loudoun School of Ballet

TEEN GENRE ELITE SCHOLARSHIP

KATE CONSTANTINI, Jamie’s Dance Force

SENIOR SINGLE SCHOLARSHIPS

NATALIE A ROBLES, Triplett Dance Academy

GRACE ROSENBERG, The Dance Company

ANNA PATTERSON, Sherry’s Dance Center

SENIOR YEAR LONG SCHOLARSHIPS

ELLEN WHITTON, Chesterfield Dance Center

MARY KATE CAWLEY, The Loudoun School of Ballet

SENIOR NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS

MARINA NEARY, Barton and Williams School of Dance

ALESSA MANUOLA, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

SENIOR BDC SCHOLARSHIPS

SARAH BLACKSTONE, Houck Dance Studio

SENIOR EDGE SCHOLARSHIPS

JAYME OVERTON, SI Dance, LLC

SENIOR WCDELITE DANCER RUNNERS UP

ABIGAIL MORRELL, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

SARA TAYLOR, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

ANA TRESENL, To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy

NICK KEARNS, SI Dance, LLC

HALEY WINSTEAD, Chesterfield Dance Center

LYNDSAY SNIDER, The Loudoun School of Ballet

ROGER DOLEMBO, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

ALEXANDRA HITRIC, The Loudoun School of Ballet

RACHEL MORRIS, To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy

KAYLEIGH GILBERT, Ann Catherine Cross School of Dance

VALERIE DALENCOURT, Barton & Williams School of Dance

DANNY STUART, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

JULIANNA GAZZILLO, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

SENIOR WCDELITE DANCERS

DA-LAN PHAM, Chesterfield Dance Center

ARRAN PONTE, The Loudoun School of Ballet

HALEY SISK, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

LEAH MORRISON, Barton & Williams School of Dance

DARRYL BILLINGS, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

JAYME OVERTON, SI Dance, LLC

SENIOR GENRE ELITE WINNER

ALANA GREGORY, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

TAYLOR SPOLITINO, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

PART OF YOUR WORLD, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCHORE DUO/TRIO

DIVA, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

COLORS OF THE WIND, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCHORE LARGE GROUP

SHAKE THE ROOM, Coastal Dance Academy

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

THE BRIDGE, Jamie’s Dance Force

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

HIT THE ROAD JACK, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

THE RHYTHM, Chesterfield Dance Center

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LINE

Chesterfield Dance Center

MINI/JUNIOR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

I LOVE ME, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

STABAT MATER, Jamie’s Dance Force

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

JOINT IS JUMPIN, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

HOMEBOUND, Chesterfield Dance Center

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

RICHOCHET, To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE LINE

FADED, Chesterfield Dance Center

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

CLAP YOUR HANDS, SI Dance, LLC

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

BIBIA BE YE YE, SI Dance, LLC

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

LOST ON YOU, The Loudoun School of Ballet

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

IMPOSTER, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

TEEN/SENIOR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

THE DINER TABLE, Chesterfield Dance Center

HIGH POINT AWARD

BIBIA BE YE YE, SI Dance, LLC

SOLOBLAST CHAMPION

CLAP YOUR HANDS, SI Dance, LLC

DANCE GENRE AWARD CHAMPION

Chesterfield Dance Center

TOP OVERALL HIGH SCORE STUDIO SHOWCASE PERFORMER

RICOCHET, To The Pointe Dance & Arts Academy
FADED, Chesterfield Dance Center
I WOULDN’T BE, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy
IMPOSTER, Barbara Thompson school of Dance
LOST ON YOU, The Loudoun School of Ballet