Orlando Winners – April 12-14

MINI SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

PAIGE WALLACE, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

ALEXIS RICHARDS, Dawson Dance Academy

EMMA GASKINS, Dawson Dance Academy

AVA WRIGHT, Dance Space

MINI YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

KARINA PARRONDO, Dance Unlimited Miami

BROOKELYNN NICHOLS, Preps Dance Company

LAUREN BOTSOLAS, Dawson Dance Academy

AVA COUNCIL, Universal Dance Academy

MINI NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

MANUELA RIQUEZES, Dance Unlimited Miami

ANAYA MCCORVEY, Dance Empire

MINI WCDELITE DANCER RUNNER UP

BIANCA GARCIA, Dance Unlimited Miami

EMILY ALBERT, Dance Empire

SLOANE SEGRERA, Dance Empire

RYAN SCHARF, Dawson Dance Academy

MINI WCDELITE DANCER WINNERS

RYAN SCHARF, Dawson Dance Academy

BRIGHTON CAVELL, Dance Unlimited Miami

MARISA MARTINEZ, Dance Unlimited Miami

MINI GENRE ELITE WINNER

KYLEE CASARES, Dance Unlimited Miami

JUNIOR SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

SOPHIA PANZO, KIDZDANCE

ALEC FERNANDEZ, Dance Unlimited Miami

ALEXANDRA QUEVEDO, Dance Unlimited Miami

SAMANTHA PACE, Universal Dance Academy

JUNIOR YEAR LONG SCHOLARSHIPS

ISABELLA CONCEPCION, Dance Unlimited Miami

JANESA RICHARDSON, The Wright Step School of Dance

ALAYNA HUGHEY, The Wright Step School of Dance

ANNABEL MITCHELL, Universal Dance Academy

JUNIOR NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

MOLLY ZERZA, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

OLIVIA LEDOUX, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

JUNIOR WCDELITE DANCER RUNNER UP

OLIVIA HEIKEN, KIDZDANCE

ARIANNA VERA, Dance Unlimited Miami

JAZMINE RODRIGUEZ, Dance Unlimited Miami

MICHELLE DOROTHY FERGUSON, Dance Empire

BRYCE BARBER, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

JUNIOR WCDELITE DANCER

LEXIE HERNANDEZ, Dance Empire

NICOLE PILES, Dance Unlimited Miami

CAROLINE SEAGREN, Dance Empire

JULIA SIGUA, The Wright Step School of Dance

JUNIOR GENRE ELITE WINNER

MADDY MEYER, Universal Dance Academy

TEEN SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

GABRIELLE GASTEN, KIDZDANCE

TAYLOR BOGGS, Dawson Dance Academy

JASMYN FOISEY, Dance Space

TEEN YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

KELSEY MCMANUS, Nancy Dance Studio

NADGHELI PEREZ, The Wright Step School of Dance

TEEN WCDELITE DANCER RUNNERS UP

MIA LOPEZ, Dance Unlimited Miami

ADRIANNA DE LA ROSA, Dance Empire

LEOLA JEAN, Dance Empire

LUIS REAVY, Nancy Dance Studio

ELIZABETH REYES, Dance Empire

AELAN JOHNSON, Dance Empire

SOFIA SOHR, Dance Unlimited Miami

NATE ROGERS, The Wright Step School of Dance

JEONA PINNOCK, Dance Empire

ISAMARA MONI, Dance Unlimited Miami

PARIS JEAN, Dance Unlimited Miami

ALEXIS BOUDOIN, KIDZDANCE

WYATT BROWN, The Wright Step School of Dance

SAVANNAH LOTT, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

TEEN WCDELITE DANCER

JAYLYNN SHINDEL, Universal Dance Academy

OLIVIA FLEISHER, Dance Empire

DARRELLIN CHAPPER, The Wright Step School of Dance

MELEDY ROBLES, Dance Unlimited Miami

SAMANTHA BROWN, Dance Space

CHELSEA CAMPBELL, Dance Space

JAYLEN DARBY, The Wright Step School of Dance

ARIELLE SUPPLICE, Dance Unlimited Miami

DANIELLA DAMAS, Dance Unlimited Miami

JUDE JEAN-LOUIS, Nancy Dance Studio

ANTHONY DESSABLES, Dance Unlimited Miami

BRIANNA FIGUEROA, Karla Pattavina’s Dance Academy

TEEN GENRE ELITE WINNER

CAMERON THOMAS, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

BIANCA SIGUA, The Wright Step School of Dance

SENIOR SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

ISABEL JAIME, The Wright Step School of Dance

ANNE-JESSICA PAUL, Nancy Dance Studio

BROOKE SPREITZER, Nancy Dance Studio

KASEY METTIE, KIDZDANCE

SENIOR YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

KANDIRA BAILEY, Dance Empire

LEXIS CONSTANT, The Wright Step School of Dance

OLIVIA PINNICK, Dance Empire of Miami

SENIOR NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

ANELICA ALVAREZ, Dance Unlimited Miami

CHRISTINE RUBIDO, Dance Unlimited Miami

SENIOR BDC SCHOLARSHIPS

JANAE BILLINGS, Barbara Thompson School of Dance

SENIOR EDGE SCHOLARSHIPS

HANNA WYANT, Dance Empire

SENIOR WCDELITE DANCER RUNNERS UP

MIRANDA JIMENEZ, Dance Empire

MACKENZIE FERGUSON, Dance Unlimited Miami

RYLEE MCEACHIN, Universal Dance Academy

KRYSTAL CASTILLO, Dance Empire

SENIOR WCDELITE DANCERS

REBECCA FISHER, Dance Empire

CHRISTIAN WOODS, Dance Empire

JEREMIAH PAUL, Dance Empire

RAYLEEN CUNILL, Dance Empire

REBECCA LOPEZ, Dance Unlimited Miami

HALEY DORION, The Performing Arts Center

JAYDEN MCEACHIN, Universal Dance Academy

HAYLEE HEATH, Dance Empire

DANIELLA CANAS, Dance Unlimited Miami

DEVANTE EDWARDS, The Wright Step School of Dance

SENIOR GENRE ELITE WINNER

SARAH BOYD, Dance Empire

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

GET BACK UP AGAIN, Kidzdance

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

MODEL OF THE UNIVERSE, Dance Unlimited Miami

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

BABY I’M A STAR, Dawson Dance Academy

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

SASSY GIRL, Dance Space

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

ROCKSTAR, Dawson Dance Academy

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

ABANDONED, Dance Unlimited Miami

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

THE BIG TOP, Dance Empire

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

I WANNA RUN, Dance Empire

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE LINE

EMERGENCY, Dance Unlimited Miami

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE PRODUCTION

WE-COMIN’ OUT, Dance Empire

JUNIOR CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

LUX AETERNA, Dawson Dance Academy

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

ANOTHER ONE BITES THE DUST, Dance Unlimited Miami

JUNIOR CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

JACK AND DIANE, Dawson Dance Academy

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

THE MIGHTY TWO, Dance Unlimited Miami

JUNIOR CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

GOOD TO MAMA, Dance Unlimited Miami

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

THE CREATOR, Dance Unlimited Miami

JUNIOR CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

YOU WILL BE FOUND, Dance Unlimited Miami

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

REIGNS, Dance Unlimited Miami

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LINE

WHAT UP MJ, NancyDance Studio

MINI/JUNIOR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

SCIENCE, The Wright Step School of Dancea

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

LAST LOVE SONG, The Wright Step School of Dance

TEEN CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

YELLOW FLICKER BEAT, Dawson Dance Academy

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

HIT THE ROAD JACK, The Wright Step School of Dance

TEEN CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

AWAY FROM YOU, Dance Unlimited Miami

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

RESTLESS, Dance Unlimited Miami

TEEN CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

MJ Dance Unlimited Miami

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

SOMETHING ABOUT LOVE, Dance Empire

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE LINE

I WANT TO KNOW WHAT LOVE IS, The Wright Step School of Dance

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE PRODUCTION

WE FIGHT, Dance Empire

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE EXTENDED TIME PRODUCTION

HECTIC DAYS, The Wright Step School of Dance

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

EVERYTHING, Dance Unlimited Miami

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

I’LL NEVER LOVE AGAIN, NancyDance Studio

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

BAD DAY, The Wright Step School of Dance

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

ENTOURAGE, Dance Unlimited Miami

TEEN/SENIOR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

TICO TICO, The Wright Step School of Dance

HIGH POINT AWARD

ENTOURAGE, Dance Unlimited Miami

SOLOBLAST WINNER

MODEL OF THE UNIVERSE, Dance Unlimited Miami

DANCE GENRE AWARD CHAMPION

DANCE UNLIMITED MIAMI

STUDIO SHOWDOWN

DANCE UNLIMITED MIAMI

DANCE EMPIRE

THE WRIGHT STEP SCHOOL OF DANCE

UNIVERSAL DANCE ACADEMY

NANCYDANCE STUDIO