Nashville Winners – February 22-24

MINI SINGLE SCHOLARSHIPS

GIULIANA TOUE, Velocity Dance Center

MADISON MULLINS, Velocity Dance Center

AVA KATE CURRY, Element Huntsville

AISLYNN EASLEY, Intermix Dance Company

MINI YEAR LONG SCHOLARSHIPS

MOLLY ROBERTS, Velocity Dance Center

TENLEY STAAB, Intermix Dance Company

KENLI MCCASLAND, The Academy

LAYLA FERRIS, Intermix Dance Company

MINI NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS

LACYE BROWN, Velocity Dance Center

PAIGE PRIER, Birmingham Dance Theatre

MINI WCDELITE DANCER RUNNER UP

MARLEY JOHNSON, Intermix Dance Company

NATALIE ALLEN, Velocity Dance Center

SADIE YANDELL, Element Huntsville

MINI WCDELITE DANCER WINNERS

CAROLINE POWELL, Birmingham Dance Theatre

JULIA MARIOTTI, Element Huntsville

SAMI MINARDI, Intermix Dance Company

JULIA PANKER, Birmingham Dance Theatre

MINI GENRE ELITE SCHOLARSHIP

PIPER LUCCASEN, Birmingham Dance Theatre

JUNIOR SINGLE SCHOLARSHIPS

NICO SALVETTI, Element Huntsville

MADDIE BOISE, Stage Right School of the Performing Arts

FALLON MCKINNEY, Velocity Dance Center

ANTHONY STICCA, Stage Right School of Performing Arts

HALEY GRACE JOHNSON, The Academy

JUNIOR YEAR LONG SCHOLARSHIPS

GRACEN PENNIMAN, The WRK. PLC.

MADISON YOUNG, Birmingham Dance Theatre

SOPHIA SOSA, Dance Empire

JUNIOR NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS

HILARY KOME, Birmingham Dance Theatre

BRIANA HARVEY, Birmingham Dance Theatre

JUNIOR WCDELITE DANCER RUNNER UP

KATE MORRISON, Intermix Dance Company

MALLORY ASHLEY, The WRK. PLC.

ALYANNA GARRIEDO, Miami Dance Project

AMAYA CIRACO, Miami Dance Project

JORDAN JAMES, Knox Dance Worx

MARY ELIZABETH NOBLE, Knox Dance Worx

CAMPBELL BASIGIER, Birmingham Dance Theatre

KATELYN FRIEDT, Element Huntsville

AINSLEY SIMPKINS, Knox Dance Worx

EMILIA LANDRETH, The Academy

EMERSON PASSMAN, Birmingham Dance Theatre

ASHLEY FINNEY, Velocity Dance Center

LAINEY KNUBLE, Element Huntsville

BLAKE SEMRAD, Intermix Dance Company

ADYSON LAWRENCE, Intermix Dance Company

TATE BOESIGER, Intermix Dance Company

CATE GEER, Birmingham Dance Theatre

JUNIOR WCDELITE DANCER

KAYNA WILSON, Element Huntsville

MELANIE CANCINO, Miami Dance Project

CAMILA PEREZ, Miami Dance Project

HALLE WEHON, Intermix Dance Company

SIBLEY WALKER, Knox Dance Worx

CHARLIE STONE, Knox Dance Worx

CAROLINE MANER, Birmingham Dance Theatre

KYLIE JOHNSON, Element Huntsville

EJ BROWN, Intermix Dance Company

JUNIOR GENRE ELITE SCHOLARSHIP

OLIVIA SUTTERFIELD, Sheffield School of the Dance

HALIMA AMIN, Birmingham Dance Theatre

TEEN SINGLE SCHOLARSHIPS

KENLEIGH FRANSE, Stage Right School of the Performing Arts

ADRIANA LANDRETH, The Academy

GRACE WILDBERGER, Debbie’s School of Dance

SAMANTHA ROBINETTE, Velocity Dance Center

TEEN YEAR LONG SCHOLARSHIPS

SAMANTHA ROBINETTE, Velocity Dance Center

TEEN NATIONAL FINALS SCHOLARSHIP

KAEDYN GRIFFIN, Knox Dance Worx

TEEN BDC SCHOLARSHIPS

LILLIE MARTIN, Knox Dance Worx

TEEN EDGE SCHOLARSHIPS

NALANI HOGUE, Element Huntsville

TEEN WCDELITE DANCER RUNNERS UP

KAELYN BUNVAL, The WRK. PLC.

NATALIE MARTINEZ, Miami Dance Project

MADELINE NEWCOMM, Miami Dance Project

KAELA LARRIEUX, Miami Dance Project

CARRINGTON HIDGE, Birmingham Dance Theatre

MADDIE MINARDI, Intermix Dance Company

ELIANA HAYWARD, Knox Dance Worx

QUINCY WILSON, Birmingham Dance Theatre

WHITNEY TOMES, Intermix Dance Company

TEEN WCDELITE DANCER

MELANIE MEDINA, Miami Dance Project

ISABELA VITERI, Miami Dance Project

JESSICA ALEXANDER, The WRK. PLC.

KYNLEE MCBRIDE, Intermix Dance Company

KYLIE NEQUETTE, Birmingham Dance Theatre

BELLA BOLES, Intermix Dance Company

JULLIANNE ABENOJA, Birmingham Dance Theatre

MORGAN FUNCKE, Intermix Dance Company

CHANEL WRIGHT, Intermix Dance Company

TEEN GENRE ELITE SCHOLARSHIP

AMILIAN CLEMES, Knox Dance Worx

SENIOR SINGLE SCHOLARSHIPS

TRINITY HURTER, Element Huntsville

MAGEN WILLIS, Stage Right School of the Performing Arts

SENIOR YEAR LONG SCHOLARSHIPS

ELLEN WHITTON, Chesterfield Dance Center

MARY KATE CAWLEY, The Loudoun School of Ballet

SENIOR NATIONAL SCHOLARSHIPS

MARINA NEARY, Barton and Williams School of Dance

ALESSA MANUOLA, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

SENIOR BDC SCHOLARSHIPS

LIBBY JULIAN, Knox Dance Worx

SENIOR WCDELITE DANCER RUNNERS UP

JANELLE MCKINNEY, Knox Dance Worx

AMBER TERRY, Debbie’s School of Dance

GRACIE WILSON, Velocity Dance Center

HEATH ROGERS, Knox Dance Worx

RILEIGH TIMMERMAN, Velocity Dance Center

QUINN HUNTER-GILBERT, Element Huntsville

JULIANA JIMENEZ, Element Huntsville

ANNA MARIE MANES, Element Huntsville

SENIOR WCDELITE DANCERS

MIA ROJO, Miami Dance Project

HANNAH NELSON, Birmingham Dance Theatre

MADELYN ASHLEY, The WRK. PLC.

JOSHUA RODRIGUEZ, The WRK. PLC.

AVERIE HARLEY, Intermix Dance Company

JOSEPH RODRIGUEZ, The WRK. PLC.

RAEGEN MCNEAL, Element Huntsville

SENIOR GENRE ELITE WINNER

JALEN SANDS, The WRK. PLC.

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

PARTY PEOPLE, Element Huntsville

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

THE ROSE, Dance Empire

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

ROMEO AND JULIET, Dance Empire

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

TRICK OR TREAT, Element Huntsville

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

IT’S OVER, Intermix Dance Company

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

THE BIG BAD WOLF, Element Huntsville

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

BEAST MODE, Birmingham Dance Theatre

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

UNSKINNED, Miami Dance Project

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

UNDERTOW, Intermix Dance Company

JUNIOR CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

DIVE IN THE POOL, Knox Dance Worx

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

FLOURISH, Intermix Dance Company

JUNIOR CATALYST HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

CAN’T STOP ME NOW, Miami Dance Project

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

PRAYING, Birmingham Dance Theatre

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LINE

VIVA LA VIDA, Birmingham Dance Theatre

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE PRODUCTION

FRESH AS OUR RETURN, Birmingham Dance Theatre

MINI/JUNIOR/SENIOR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

ICEY, The WRK. PLC.

TEEN CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

NORTH STAR, Miami Dance Project

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

IN THE DARKNESS, Intermix Dance Theatre

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

SUSTINERE, Intermix Dance Company

TEEN CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

WAVES, Miami Dance Project

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

UNSAID WORDS, Miami Dance Project

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

SAVED, Intermix Dance Company

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE LINE

ABOUT FACE, Birmingham Dance Theatre

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE PRODUCTION

WROTE MY WAY OUT, Element Huntsville

TEEN ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

CRASH TEST DUMMIES, Birminghma Dance Theatre

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

AMEN, Element Huntsville

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

LOVELY, The WRK. PLC.

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

MEDICINE, Birmingham Dance Theatre

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

NOW YOU SEE ME, Element Huntsville

HIGH POINT AWARD

LOVELY, The WRK. PLC.

SOLOBLAST CHAMPION

UNSKINNED, Miami Dance Project

DANCE GENRE AWARD CHAMPION

Birmingham Dance Theatre

TOP OVERALL HIGH SCORE STUDIO SHOWCASE PERFORMER

BRUISES, The WRK. PLC.
SAVED, Intermix Dance Company
MEDICINE, Birmingham Dance Theatre
BAD FOR YOU, Knox Dance Worx
UNSAID WORDS, Miami Dance Project