Los Angeles Winners – April 26-28

MINI SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

OLIVIA MORAN, Dancin’ in Acton

FAITH BURST, Northshore Dance Academy

SCARLET RAE MORROW, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

MINI YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

EMMA CHRAPOZYNSKI, Temecula Valley Dance Academy

IRIS GORDON-SMITH, Oceanside Dance Academy

CLAIRE PATRIARCA, Elite Dance Academy

MINI NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

ALINA SAKIDO, The Studio

EVANGELINE KNIGHT, Oceanside Dance Academy

MINI WCDELITE DANCER RUNNER UP

AIRI DELA CRUZ, The Studio

BAILEY RONCEVICH, McCoy Rigby Arts

MINI WCDELITE DANCER WINNERS

RYLIE LIU, The Studio

RILEY-RAE TRIMBLE, Dancin’ in Acton

BOBBEE MARIE PETTIS, Oceanside Dance Academy

ELISA KIM, Elite Dance Academy of Orange County

MINI GENRE ELITE WINNER

JANESSA NANKIL, Civic Dance Center

JUNIOR SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

NINI SLINYSBY, The Studio

CHLOE JAMESON, Elite Dance Academy of Orange County

REGAN COOK, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

PAULINA DE LA FUENTE, Oceanside Dance Academy

VIOLETTE DOMINGUEZ, Oceanside Dance Academy

JUDE TAHA, Wild Card Dance Co.

JUNIOR YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

ALYSE JOHNSON, Dancin’ in Acton

AVA MALIK, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

TATE SAFON, Rise Academy of Dance

ANGELINA RAMOS, Oceanside Dance Academy

JUNIOR NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

TIFFANY ROBINSON, Neisha’s Dance & Music

DANIELLE WISSLER, Fusion Studios

JUNIOR WCDELITE DANCER RUNNER UP

BROOKI MCCRUMN, Elite Dance Academy of Orange County

RILEY CONROY, Oceanside Dance Academy

ISABELLA RUSSELL, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

BROOKE FIRRING, Fusion Studios

MADELYNE FINE, Fusion Studios

JUNIOR WCDELITE DANCER

BRIELLE MASROUR, Wild Card Dance Co.

LILY ROUNDTREE, Oceanside Dance Academy

CLAIRE KIRK, The Studio

DESI SALINAS, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

AMANDA GOLDSTEIN, Fusion Studios

JUNIOR GENRE ELITE WINNER

JAYDEN O’FRIEL, Wild Card Dance Co.

TEEN SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

KAITLYN ROMERO, McCoy Rigby Arts

ELISE ANDERSON, Wild Card Dance Co.

DAHVI SIMON, Thrive Dance Center

SHAYLI JOMSKY, Thrive Dance Center

TEEN YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

MAYA HURTADO, Dancin’ in Acton

MOLLY GIN, Rise Academy of Dance

OLIVIA MUMMERY, Fusion Studios

TEEN NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

NICOLE TEMPLER, Elite Dance Academy of Orange County

EMMA VASQUEZ, McCoy Rigby Arts

TEEN BDC SCHOLARSHIP

SARAH JAMESON, Elite Dance Academy of Orange County

TEEN EDGE SCHOLARSHIP

AMANDA DOBBINS, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

TEEN WCDELITE DANCER RUNNERS UP

CLAIRE CIERRIA, The Studio

EMILY MILLER, Elite Dance Academy of Orange County

CIENNA MENVILLE, DC Dance Center

DYLAN SHUBE, McCoy Rigby Arts

CYNDI GOLDSTEIN, Rise Academy of Dance

ALANA MALINGAGIO, The Project Dance Complex

CLARA GREENBERG, Civic Dance Center

ANNABELLE LORKOVIC, Oceanside Dance Academy

TEEN WCDELITE DANCER

TATUM GATES, Oceanside Dance Academy

ALEXANDER FAN, Civic Dance Center

SAVANNAH AREVALO, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

CARISSA SALES, Civic Dance Center

ABBIE MATHEWS, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

ARIANNA ABRAMOVICH, McCoy Rigby Arts

REESE TAYLOR, DC Dance Center

HEATHER MYERS, Oceanside Dance Academy

HAILEY CIERNIA, The Studio

TEEN GENRE ELITE WINNER

HAYLEIGH LIU, The Studio

SENIOR SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

KATE PAFFORD, Civic Dance Center

SENIOR YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

ALI KELEDJIAN, Wild Card Dance Co.

SENIOR NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

MADISON CALDERON, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

SENIOR BDC SCHOLARSHIPS

SARAH BLACKSTONE, Houck Dance Studio

SENIOR EDGE SCHOLARSHIPS

JAYME OVERTON, SI Dance, LLC

SENIOR WCDELITE DANCER RUNNERS UP

CHRISTINA BARRAGAN, Civic Dance Center

MILANA MARSH, The Project Dance Complex

KATELYN POTYONDY, Elite Dance Academy of Orange County

HANNAH YASENCHOK, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

JENNIFER VIEWEG, The Studio

CAITLIN BEANAN, Dance Connection

SENIOR WCDELITE DANCERS

RACHEL ODEBUNMI, DC Dance Center

MIA ROUB, The Project Dance Complex

SOPHIA CAIN, Oceanside Dance Academy

LANI HOLLINGSWORTH, The Studio

DAPHNE MELENDEZ, Xplosive Dance Academy

SENIOR GENRE ELITE WINNER

JENAI WILCOX, Civic Dance Center

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

IMPOSSIBLE, Elite Dance Academy of Orange County

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

THIS WORLD WILL REMEMBER US, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

IT’S A LOOK, Dancin’ in Acton

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

TEA PARTY, Elite Dance Academy of Orange County

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

DON’T WORRY ABOUT ME, Elite Dance Academy of Orange County

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

GOING BANANAS, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

BATTLEFIELD, Oceanside Dance Academy

JUNIOR CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

HIDE & SEEK, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

CRYING, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

JUNIOR CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

ELASTIC HEART, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

CLAP DEM HANDS, Dancin’ in Acton

JUNIOR CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

SUN, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

JUNIOR CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

BEAUTIFUL, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

MIAMI, Wild Card Dance Co.

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE PRODUCTION

COLORS, Neisha’s Dance & Music Academy

MINI/JUNIOR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

GOING BANANAS, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

PRAGUE, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

TEEN CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

BITTER WINTER, DC Dance Center

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

ANGEL BY THE WINGS, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

TEEN CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

PARIS IS PARIS AGAIN, Elite Dance Academy of Orange County

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

A COWBOY’S WORK IS NEVER DONE, The Studio

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

MAPS, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE LINE

COOL CAT, The Studio

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

HARBOUR, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

WHEN I GO, Troupe Civic – Civic Dance Center

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

AHEAD OF MYSELF, Oceanside Dance Academy

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

LIKE THAT, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

TEEN/SENIOR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

FUNK, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

HIGH POINT AWARD

ANGEL BY THE WINGS, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

SOLOBLAST CHAMPION

PRAGUE, Pam Rossi’s Dance Ten

DANCE GENRE AWARD CHAMPION

The Studio

TOP OVERALL HIGH SCORE STUDIO SHOWCASE PERFORMER

FIVE GUYS NAMED MOE, Elite Dance Academy of Orange County
SAVE ME, Oceanside Dance Academy
A COWBOY’S WORK IS NEVER DONE, The Studio
SWIM IN YOUR LOVE, DC Dance Center
LEAVE THE LIGHT ON, McCoy Rigby Arts