Houston Winners – March 15-17

MINI SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

MADISON ZAPATA, Cindy K’s Dance Studio

KLAIRE NEELY, Dance Attitudes

MATTETANE PARIS, Studio D

NATHAN MAYHEW, Barbie Rhodes Dance Studio

HARPER EASON, Elite Dance Academy

MINI YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

INIA DICKSON, Dance Du Coeur

ELLE HULIN, Dance Graphics

HADLEY RICHARD, Dance Graphics

GABBY GAILLEN, Barbie Rhodes Dance Studio

RYLEE HERBERT, River Dance Center

AVA GRACE OLSON, Dance Du Coeur

MINI NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

KERRIGAN FREDRICK, Dance Graphics

MINI WCDELITE DANCER RUNNER UP

MARYKATE SOILEAE, Dance Graphics

ALLIE-CLAIRE CAILLIER

ANNIE-KATE CAILLIER

ARABELLA CORREA, Dance Graphics

LYLA TERRY, Dance Graphics

MINI WCDELITE DANCER WINNERS

LYLA TERRY, Dance Graphics

KALLYE HANNA, Studio D

ALLEIGH KIRKLAND, Meta Fairburns Dance Academy

KHLOE DEARY, Dance Du Coeur

GABRIELLA LARA, Dance Du Coeur

ANDERSON COOK, Elite Dance Academy

GRACE ANDRUS, River Dance Center

MINI GENRE ELITE SCHOLARSHIP

HAILEY VOWELL, Precision Dance Academy

JUNIOR SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

AVA PERKINS, Barbie Rhodes Dance Studio

ELLA GAYLER, Dance Attitudes

CHLOE OZMENT

JUNIOR YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

HANNAH COLLINS, River Dance Center

KAMRYN LANKFORD, Elite Dance Academy

JACEY BOREN, Cindy K’s Dance Studio

JUNIOR WCDELITE DANCER RUNNER UP

ARIELLA GUIDRY, Dance Graphics

CALLIE CARTER, Dance Warehouse

LILY EUBANKS, Dance Du Coeur

BRIELLE BARRAS, Dance Graphics

EMMA BONIM, Dance Graphics

ASHLEN MAYHEW, Barbie Rhodes Dance Studio

GRACE ELLIOTT, Sheffield School of Dance

RHYLAN ROBICHEAUX, Dance Graphics

AVERY EASTER, Elite Dance Academy

SARAH ZUCKERMAN, Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy

ADDISON MADDELMOG, Dance Du Coeur

CAROLINE SEAGREN, Dance Empire

JUNIOR WCDELITE DANCER

CAROLINE DELHOMME, Dance Graphics

LAILA MCGUIRE, Dance Du Coeur

HYLIE HANCOCK, Dance Attitudes

KARA NAVA, Elite Dance Academy

ABIGIAL BOUDREAUX, Dance Warehouse

ZOE ACOSTA-BROWN DEAL, Dance Du Coeur

JULIA HEBERT, Dance Graphics

ADELAIDA BARRIOS, Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy

TATUM DORE´, Dance Graphics

JACQUELYN NG, Dance Empire

JUNIOR GENRE ELITE SCHOLARSHIP

JISSELLE GARZA, Dance Du Coeur

TEEN SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

JACY LOGNION, Studio D

ISABEL NASR, River Dance Centre

TEEN YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

ISABEL NASR, River Dance Centre

REAGAN STROTHER, Dance Attitudes

TEEN NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

DELAYNA ZEPECKE, Dance Du Coeur

TEEN EDGE SCHOLARSHIP

CAMILLE VIDRINE, Dance Graphics

TEEN WCDELITE DANCER RUNNERS UP

AMELIA GREEN, Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy

MADELINE ZEMBOWER, Dance Warehouse

ALINA HUGHES, The Dance Vault

ABIGAIL JANSKY, Dance Du Coeur

SOPHIE GREENE, Dance Graphics

EMMA HOWSE, Dance Graphics

CARISA AVILA, Cindy K’s Dance Studio

KARA BURT, Elite Dance Academy

SARAH MORGAN, Elite Dance Academy

TEEN WCDELITE DANCER

CODY TREIVINO, Barbie Rhodes Dance Studio

ELIZABETH PERRY, Dance Du Coeur

CELESTE HERNANDEZ, Elite Dance Academy

BRIANNA GARCIA, Cindy K’s Dance Studio

VIOLET HILL, Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy

KAILYN HOWELL, Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy

STEVIE AGUILAR, Cindy K’s Dance Studio

TEEN GENRE ELITE WINNER

GRACIE PITTS,  Sheffield School of the Dance

SENIOR SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

ANGELINA ST. PHILLIP, Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy

ALLISON PROVOST, River Dance Center

SENIOR YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

JORDAN WALLACE, Dance Warehouse

SENIOR NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

HAYLEE AUCOIN, Dance Graphics

SENIOR EDGE SCHOLARSHIPS

KYLAH HECKARD, DBK Dance & Performing Arts

SENIOR WCDELITE DANCER RUNNERS UP

KIMMY MUSUMECHE, River Dance Centre

JILLIAN GUIDRY, River Dance Centre

ABBIE SIMMONS, Sheffield School of the Dance

SENIOR WCDELITE DANCERS

ASHLYN BARA, Birmingham Dance Theatre

ABBYGAIL BARRAS, River Dance Centre

KYLIE FAIRBURN, Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy

SENIOR GENRE ELITE WINNER

KAILEY BOUTTE, River Dance Centre

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

NEAR LIGHT, Dance Du Coeur

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

MERMAID PARTY, Dance Attitudes

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

EXTRATERRESTRIAL, Elite Dance Academy

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

GROW, Dance Du Coeur

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

GOOD MORNING BALTIMORE, Dance Graphics

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

TURN OFF THE LIGHTS, Dance Du Coeur

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

IN MEMORY OF, Dance Du Coeur

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

AWARDS NIGHT, Barbie Rhodes Dance Studio

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

ALL MY FRIENDS, Barbie Rhodes Dance Studio

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

EN PATHOS, Dance Du Coeur

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LINE

SURVIVOR, Dance Warehouse

MINI/JUNIOR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

PING PONG, Elite Dance Academy

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

COVER MY EYES, Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

OFF THE RAILS, Dance Du Coeur

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

DON’T MISS IT, Dance Du Coeur

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

TAKE IT BACK NOW, Dance Du Coeur

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE PRODUCTION

IT’S GOIN DOWN, Dance Graphics

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

KISSING YOU, Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

EVERY BREATH, Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

WITHOUT THE LIGHTS, River Dance Centre

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

CRY TO ME, River Dance Centre

TEEN/SENIOR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

THATAWAY, Barbie Rhodes Dance Studio

HIGH POINT AWARD

DON’T MISS IT, Dance Du Coeur

SOLOBLAST CHAMPION

KYLIE FAIRBURN, Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy

DANCE GENRE AWARD CHAMPION

Dance Graphics

TOP OVERALL HIGH SCORE STUDIO SHOWCASE PERFORMER

ALL MY FRINEDS, Barbie Rhodes Dance Studio
WITHOUT THE LIGHTS, River Dance Centre
TAKE IT BACK NOW, Dance Du Coeur
FLORAL DRESSES, Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy
TRAIN WRECK, Dance Graphics