Boston Winners – March 1-2

MINI SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

ELLA MICHAAD, North Shore Dance Academy

AUDREY ARSENAULT, Dance Studio of Maine

MINI YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

SOPHIA STRONG, North Shore Dance Academy

ADDISON VARNEY, Dance Studio of Maine

MOLLY WILKINS, North Shore Dance Academy

MINI WCDELITE DANCER RUNNER UP

ELLIE FANNING, North Shore Dance Academy

ADDISON BEATTIE, Distinctive Dance Etc.

LEAH BALBONI, Elite Dance Company

MINI WCDELITE DANCER WINNERS

AVA LOMBARDI, Defying Gravity School of Dance

KARLEIGH HARRISON, Elite Dance Company

AINE , 25 North Dance

MINI GENRE ELITE SCHOLARSHIP

ELLA GERACI, Elite Feet Artists Company

JUNIOR SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

NISA GARRIS, Defying Gravity School of Dance

INAARA LALANI, The Edge of Dance

JUNIOR YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

HAYLEE WALSHE, Haylee Walshe

MADISON WALFIELD, North Shore Dance Academy

JUNIOR NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

SARAH ROSINGANA, Dance Studio of Maine

JUNIOR WCDELITE DANCER RUNNER UP

NATASHA PARASCANDOLO, Defying Gravity School of Dance

KEERA CONLEY, Studio Rhythm

JULIANA THERNEN, North Shore Dance Academy

KYRA DAY, Dance Studio of Maine

LILY MCDONALD, Dance Studio of Maine

PEYTON LUSSIOR, Defying Gravity School of Dance

FRANCESCA MEZZIO, 25 North Dance

RYLYN MCINNIS, Dance Studio of Maine

JILLIAN PALUSAK, Jamie’s Dance Force

JUNIOR WCDELITE DANCER

SARAH PAQUETTE, Elite Feet Artists Company

HYLEIGH STAPLES, Dance Studio of Maine

NATALIE BREEN, Elite Feet Artists Company

ABIGAIL FORTIER, Dance Studio of Maine

ALANNA DESANATAIS, Defying Gravity School of Dance

PAIGE PERREAULT, Dance Studio of Maine

JUNIOR GENRE ELITE SCHOLARSHIP

MARIA CAMPOSANO, Dance Empire

TEEN SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

MAEVE MCNEAL, Studio Rhythm

DEMI KOZIELSKI, Jennifer Prete School of Dance

SERINA HANNIGAN, Elite Dance Company

TEEN YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

PAIGE WYSOCKI, North Shore Dance Academy

KATHERINE BERLIN, Dance Studio of Wakefield

MAYA HULLING, Defying Gravity School of Dance

TEEN NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

JAYA KARAMCHETI, Dance Studio of Wakefield

JULIA STEFANOQICZ, Locust Performing Arts Center

TEEN BDC SCHOLARSHIP

ALICIA POSCHKE, Dance Studio of Maine

TEEN EDGE SCHOLARSHIP

NATALIA SIEPKA, North Shore Dance Academy

TEEN WCDELITE DANCER RUNNERS UP

JENNA RIDN, North Shore Dance Academy

LINDSEY GOLDSTEIN, North Shore Dance Academy

KAYLIE MCPHEE, Dance Studio of Maine

HEATHER BOECK, The Edge of Dance

HANNAH TEIXEIRA, Defying Gravity School of Dance

JULIANA STICCA, Defying Gravity School of Dance

OLIVINE HARVEY, Dance Studio of Maine

MELANIE PEICOTT, North Shore Dance Academy

ELLA KITCHEN, Dance Studio of Maine

SEBASTIAN FRANK, Locust Performing Arts Center

JEREMY YOUNG, Locust Performing Arts Center

AVA DIMARCO, 25 North Dance

JASMINE KONOW, Elite Feet Artists Company

KAYLEE SNYDER, Dance Studio of Maine

ELOA HAWKANSIN, 25 North Dance

AVA HUBBARD, Elite Dance Company

JACKSON SKANE, North Shore Dance Academy

CELIA DEMARCO, Studio Rhythm

TEEN WCDELITE DANCER

OLIVIA GOFF, North Shore Dance Academy

HANNAH MASTROSTEFANO, North Shore Dance Academy

ASHLEY, TIRAK, Jamie’s Dance Force

AIDEN FORTIER, Dance Studio of Maine

DILIAN BAYRAMAJ, Locust Performing Arts Center

ISABELLA DIORIO, Defying Gravity School of Dance

MIKELA PIRRI, Locust Performing Arts Center

CHRISTOPHER NIEVES, Locust Performing Arts Center

AMRIT SAMRA, Locust Performing Arts Center

KATIE MURPHY, Defying Gravity School of Dance

ELLA CHAMPAGNE, Elite Feet Artists Company

HANNAH MORRISON, Project 52 Dance Company

TEEN GENRE ELITE SCHOLARSHIP

ADELA CAMPOSANO, Dance Empire

SENIOR SINGLE CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

AUDREY NATALE, 25 North Dance

GABRIELLE MANTISI, 25 North Dance

SARINA STEMPIEN, North Shore Dance Academy

AVA KOZIELSKI, Jennifer Prete School of Dance

SENIOR YEAR LONG CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

KORIN BOWERS, Dance Studio of Maine

AVA CLARCA, 25 North Dance

SENIOR NATIONAL CONVENTION SCHOLARSHIP

MATILDA MCCOLL, Dance Studio of Maine

SENIOR EDGE SCHOLARSHIPS

BAILEY PIECOTT, North Shore Dance Academy

SENIOR WCDELITE DANCER RUNNERS UP

CASSANDRA HORRIGAN, Studio Rhythm Dance Center

EDDIE LANDERS, Studio Rhythm Dance Center

HELENA MELCHION, Jennifer Prete School of Dance

FAITH TOUSIGNANT, Synergy Dance Company

LAUREN BAKER, Dance Studio of Maine

GRACE PERRON, Dance Studio of Maine

EMMA BRADLEY, North Shore Dance Academy

BRIDGET MAYNARD, The Dance Studio of Wakefield

SENIOR WCDELITE DANCERS

AMANDA WEINBERG, The Edge of Dance

PHEOBE CRUMBINE, North Shore Dance Academy

KIERA GREEN, Elite Feet Arts Company

HANNAH BREEN, Elite Feet Artists Company

CAYLA RAE PAVOL, Stewart Johnson Dance Academy

SENIOR GENRE ELITE WINNER

COURTNEY KOSTOPOULOS, North Shore Dance Academy

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

CAN’T TAKE THAT AWAY, Elite Feet Artists Company

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

IF MY FRIENDS COULD SEE ME NOW, Defying Gravity School of Dance

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

DIAMONDS, 25 North Dance

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

BARBIEZ, Elite Dance Company

MINI CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

A DAY FOR THE CAT IN THE HAT, North Shore Dance Academy

MINI OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

HAPPY DAYS, 25 North Dance

JUNIOR CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

HIT ME WITH A HOT NOTE, Warwick Dance and Gymnastics Academy

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

AMEN, Elite Feet Artists Company

JUNIOR CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

I WANNA BE LIKE YOU, Jennifer Prete School of Dance

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

HEY PACHUCO, Elite Feet Artists Company

JUNIOR CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

FREAKSHOW, Elite Dance Company

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

FEELING GOOD, defying Gravity School of Dance

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

BIG TROUBLE, Dance Studio of Maine

JUNIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE PRODUCTION

WORKIN DAY & NIGHT, Dance Studio of Maine

MINI/TEEN ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

MAD SCIENTISTS, Locust Performing Arts Center

TEEN CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

FINESSE, Jennifer Prete School of Dance

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

FALLIN, Defying Gravity School of Dance

TEEN CATALYST OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

BAD DREAM, Elite Dance Company

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

UNTIL WE GO DOWN, Defying Gravity School of Dance

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

MAD SCIENTISTS, Locust Performing Arts Center

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

READY, Dance Studio of Maine

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE LINE

ORIGINAL DON, North Shore Dance Academy

TEEN OVERALL HIGH SCORE PRODUCTION

SOMEBODY TO LOVE, Dance Studio of Maine

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SOLO

ALL THAT JAZZ, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE DUO/TRIO

REMEMBER, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE SMALL GROUP

STILL THINK ABOUT YOU, Elite Feet Artists Company

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LARGE GROUP

CONFESSIONS, Dance Studio of Maine

SENIOR OVERALL HIGH SCORE LINE

SAX, North Shore Dance Academy

JUNIOR/SENIOR ENTERTAINMENT AWARD

DOCTOR JAZZ, Jennifer Prete School of Dance

HIGH POINT AWARD

HEY PACHUCO, Elite Feet Artists Company

SOLOBLAST CHAMPION

ALL THAT JAZZ, Stewart-Johnson Dance Academy

DANCE GENRE AWARD CHAMPION

Dance Studio of Maine

TOP OVERALL HIGH SCORE STUDIO SHOWCASE PERFORMER

NOW’S THE TIME, Jennifer Prete School of Dance
ORIGINAL DON, North Shore Dance Academy
CONFESSIONS, Dance Studio of Maine
LOYAL, Elite Feet Artists Company
MAD SCIENTISTS, Locust Performing Arts Academy